Congleton Rovers JFC

Congleton Rovers JFC
Login
Last update: Wednesday 16th October 2019 @ 20:19
Visitors this week: 1961
BBC Weather

Team Sections

Results Board

  • Sun 13th Oct
  • U16 won 9-0 vs Holmes Chapel Red
  • U21s lost 2-4 vs Egerton
  • U13W won 8-1 vs Holmes Chapel
  • U13B lost 2-4 vs Frodsham JFC
  • U15s won 5-2 vs Ruskin Park
  • U18s won 9-3 vs Grapenhall
  • Sat 12th Oct
  • U12Y lost 1-2 vs Hartford Stags
  • U12W lost 0-4 vs Sandbach United
  • U8s vs Sandbach Unitted Harriers
  • U11s vs Holmes Chapel Reds

Find us at...

Team Index

Links

Our Sponsors

click to enlarge

Welcome To Congleton Rovers JFC

Congleton Rovers FC is an FA Charter Standard Community Club based at Congleton High School. We run teams from U7s to U18s who play in the Mid-Cheshire Youth Football League and the U21s who play in the... More

Club News
click to enlarge

CONGLETON TOWN FIXTURES

(Liz Greening 19/07/2019)
Sat 03/08/19
Barnoldswick Town
A
15:00


Wed 07/08/19
Northwich Victoria
A
19:45


(The Emirates F.A Cup EP)
Sat 10/08/19
Westfields
H
15:00


Sat 17/08/19
Longridge Town
H
15:00


Mon 19/08/19
Whitchurch Alport
A
19:45


Sat 24/08/19
Padiham
H
15:00


Mon 26/08/19
Winsford United
H
15:00


Sat 07/09/19
1874 Northwich
A
15:00


Sat 14/09/19
Avro
H
15:00


Sat 21/09/19
Rylands
A
15:00


Sat 28/09/19
Charnock Richard
A
15:00


Sat 05/10/19
Runcorn Town
H
15:00


Sat 12/10/19
Burscough
H
15:00


Sat 19/10/19
AFC Darwen
H
15:00



(The Macron Cup 1)
Sat 26/10/19
Ashton Athletic
A
15:00


Sat 02/11/19
Skelmersdale United
A
15:00


Sat 09/11/19
Squires Gate
H
15:00


Sat 16/11/19
Charnock Richard
H
15:00


Sat 23/11/19
Irlam
A
15:00


Sat 30/11/19
Ashton Athletic
H
15:00


Sat 07/12/19
Squires Gate
A
15:00


Sat 14/12/19
Litherland REMYCA
H
15:00


Sat 21/12/19
Runcorn Town
A
15:00


Thu 26/12/19
Hanley Town
A
15:00


Sat 28/12/19
Skelmersdale United
H
15:00


Sat 04/01/20
Avro
A
15:00


Sat 11/01/20
Bootle
H
15:00


Sat 25/01/20
Burscough
A
15:00


Sat 01/02/20
Whitchurch Alport
H
15:00


Sat 08/02/20
Barnoldswick Town
H
15:00


Sat 15/02/20
Padiham
A
15:00


Sat 29/02/20
Litherland REMYCA
A
15:00


Sun 08/03/20
Northwich Victoria
H
11:30


Sat 14/03/20
Rylands
H
15:00


Sat 21/03/20
Bootle
A
15:00


Sat 04/04/20
Irlam
H
15:00


Sat 11/04/20
Winsford United
A
15:00


Mon 13/04/20
Hanley Town
H
15:00


Sat 18/04/20
Longridge Town
A
15:00


Sat 25/04/20
1874 Northwich
H
15:00